G-7YJ37VF1NP
Menu
Your Cart

Privacy Policy

APPROVAL FOR PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING

Our services and products offered by the web portals of the online store Goran Jandrić s.p.,Brodarjev trg 13, Ljubljana, registration number: 6879675000, VAT number: SI76868702, legal representative Goran Jandrić, the company is registered with the Ljubljana District Court, which will be the manager of your personal data, you can use if you confirm the form that you received on el. address.

 

By mediating or By completing the required personal information, I declare that I am acquainted with and consent and expressly authorize the operator of my personal information. Online store Goran Jandrić sp,Brodarejev trg 13, Ljubljana, registration number: 6879675000, VAT number: SI76868702, legal representative Goran Jandrić at the District Court of Ljubljana (hereinafter: the company), to collect and process my personal data, which I have entered in the entry form for the following purposes:

1. Direct marketing of the company's products and services, which are published on a web site each time for the purpose of:

Receiving and processing orders, inquiries, questions, preparation of the offer or answering and establishing a contact or communications.

I consent to the processing of my personal data by the company and I declare that I am aware of the purpose of processing these personal data for the purposes of direct marketing and I am aware of the fact that at any time I can withdraw / withdraw from the consent for the purpose of direct marketing by clicking on the link to unsubscribe .

2. Forwarding messages with advertising content for the purpose:

Notifications about the treatment of complaints, technical novelties of products about new products and services, special daily offerings, benefits for payments for products and services that are published on the company's website every time.

I consent to the processing of my personal data by the company and I declare that I am aware of the purpose of processing these personal data for the purpose of informing me on the following routes:

    e-mails
    Online-messaging

I'm familiar with the fact that I can opt out of the consent for the purpose of receiving messages with advertisements at any time by clicking on the canceling of each route.

I confirm that I am older than 15 years and I am acquainted with the General Terms of Processing of personal data, which I voluntarily gave and my rights to the manager of my personal data.

We will keep your personal information as long as you do not sign out of our personal data collection for individual uses and routes by clicking on a checkout.

The processing and safe use of your personal data will be carried out in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act ZVOP-1 and Regulation (EU) 2016/679, and the company that declares the manager of your personal information to be fully responsible for lawful use.


We declare that we will not transfer your personal information that you have provided us outside our personal data collection.


In addition to the cancellation / withdrawal of your consent for individual purposes, in accordance with the applicable legislation governing the protection of personal data of the ZVOP-1 and in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 GDPR, you have the following rights that you apply to the company in a way that send an e-mail request to info@hipertrade.si:

    A written request for access to their personal information.
    A written request to allow you to correct and supplement personal information to the extent specified by the consent columns.
    A written request to provide you with a report for which purposes, when and what kind of personal information the company has used.
    You can exercise the right to limit the processing in writing and submit an objection / complaint to the competent national ombudsman if you believe that your rights are violated.